133 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
133 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 133 Everett Place, Englewood |
| Zip code | 07631 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Englewood City |
| Block | 409 |
| Lot | 40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Everett Place, Englewood
| Sale date | 02/24/2023 |
| Sale price | $535,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 133 Everett Place, Englewood
| Building sqft | 1,370 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.192 |
| Year built | 1913 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 133 Everett Place, Englewood
- • Improvements for 133 Everett Place, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 133 Everett Place, Englewood
133 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 1913 and has a total of 1,370 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 133 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $312,100, the tax amount paid for 133 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 is $9,725.
When was 133 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 last sold and what was the last sale price?133 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 was last sold in 02/24/2023 for $535,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 133 Everett Place, Englewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Everett Place, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 133 Everett Place, Englewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 133 Everett Place, Englewood
Access detailed property tax data for 133 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,725 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $312,100 |
Assessment History for 133 Everett Place, Englewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Everett Place, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312,100 | $312,100 | 3.116 | $9,725 | +1.40% |
| 2024 | $312,100 | $312,100 | 3.073 | $9,591 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $312,100 | $312,100 | 2.98 | $9,301 | +1.05% |
| 2022 | $312,100 | $312,100 | 2.949 | $9,204 | +2.04% |
| 2021 | $312,100 | $312,100 | 2.89 | $9,020 | +2.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Everett Place, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Everett Place, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Mccloud Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 481 | 0.15 |
| Dr J Grieco Elementary School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 343 | 0.35 |
| Walter Stillman Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 347 | 0.44 |
| Donald A Quarles | NR | Public | PK, K | 431 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J E Dismus Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 0.61 |
| Englewood on the Palisades Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 303 | 0.72 |
| Ability School | NR | Private | PK-7 | 34 | 0.73 |
| The Elisabeth Morrow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 428 | 0.93 |
| Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 239 | 1.11 |