Bergen County  »  07631  »  Everett Pl  »  175 Everett Pl

175 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

175 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Everett Place, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 409
Lot 49

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Everett Place, Englewood

Sale date 09/09/2024
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,125

Lot & Building Information for 175 Everett Place, Englewood

Building sqft 1,515
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-D)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 175 Everett Place, Englewood

• • Improvements for 175 Everett Place, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Everett Place, Englewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631?

175 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,515 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $264,400, the tax amount paid for 175 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 is $8,238.

When was 175 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 last sold and what was the last sale price?

175 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 was last sold in 09/09/2024 for $600,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Everett Place, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Everett Place, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2024 $600,000

Title Documents for 175 Everett Place, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2054
09/09/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Everett Place, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Everett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,125
Market value $264,400

Assessment History for 175 Everett Place, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Everett Place, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $264,400 $264,400 3.073 $8,125 +3.12%
2023 $264,400 $264,400 2.98 $7,879 +1.05%
2022 $264,400 $264,400 2.949 $7,797 +2.04%
2021 $264,400 $264,400 2.89 $7,641 +2.66%
2020 $264,400 $264,400 2.815 $7,443 +0.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Everett Place, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Everett Place, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr Mccloud Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 481 0.19
Dr J Grieco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 343 0.38
Walter Stillman Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.49
Walter Stillman Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.49
Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.68

Nearest middle schools

J E Dismus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 541 0.52
Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.68
Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 0.71
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 1.01
Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-7 38 1.14

Nearest high schools

Dwight Morrow High 4 Public 9-12 1,077 0.32
Sinai School NR Private 0 1.32
Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 325 1.33