Bergen County  »  07631  »  West St  »  106 West St

106 West Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

106 West Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 West Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 West Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 605
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 West Street, Englewood

Sale date 01/08/2026
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,602

Lot & Building Information for 106 West Street, Englewood

Building sqft 4,593
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.289
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 West Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 106 West Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 West Street, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 106 West Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 106 West Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 4,593 square feet and a current price per square foot of $435.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 West Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

106 West Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $950,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 West Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 West Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2026 $2,000,000
08/11/2022 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 West Street, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 106 West Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2026 - D
01/20/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/08/2026 - D
01/20/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2022 - D
10/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/11/2022 - D
10/18/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/24/2020 - D
02/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/02/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/02/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/27/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/14/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/14/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 West Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 106 West Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,602
Market value $950,000

Assessment History for 106 West Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 West Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $950,000 $950,000 3.116 $29,602 +1.40%
2024 $950,000 $950,000 3.073 $29,194 +3.12%
2023 $950,000 $950,000 2.98 $28,310 +1.05%
2022 $950,000 $950,000 2.949 $28,016 +2.04%
2021 $950,000 $950,000 2.89 $27,455 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 West Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 West Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 West Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 106 West Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 James St, Englewood 2,481 10/16/2024 $760,000
79 James St, Englewood 2,487 05/23/2017 $469,000
38 W Demarest Ave, Englewood 2,400 05/22/1996 $312,500
85 Henry St, Englewood 888 07/17/2001 $1
75 Henry St, Englewood 1,219 06/15/2006 $395,000
96 West St, Englewood
89 Tenafly Rd, Englewood 1,176
81 Henry St, Englewood 1,695 06/04/1998 $140,000
86 West St, Englewood 3,860 10/13/2017 $600,000
80 West St, Englewood 9,882 11/13/2020 $2,777,143