Bergen County  »  07631  »  N Dean St  »  193 N Dean St

193 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 North Dean Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 905
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 North Dean Street, Englewood

Property tax $33,774

Lot & Building Information for 193 North Dean Street, Englewood

Building sqft 9,517
Building class Store
Acreage 0.547
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 193 North Dean Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 193 North Dean Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 North Dean Street, Englewood

How many square feet does 193 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 193 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 9,517 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 193 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

193 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,083,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 North Dean Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 North Dean Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 193 North Dean Street, Englewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 193 North Dean Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 193 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,774
Market value $1,083,900

Assessment History for 193 North Dean Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 North Dean Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,083,900 $1,083,900 3.116 $33,774 +1.40%
2024 $1,083,900 $1,083,900 3.073 $33,308 +3.12%
2023 $1,083,900 $1,083,900 2.98 $32,300 +1.05%
2022 $1,083,900 $1,083,900 2.949 $31,964 +2.04%
2021 $1,083,900 $1,083,900 2.89 $31,325 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 North Dean Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 North Dean Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 193 North Dean Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 193 North Dean Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
215 N Dean St, Englewood 7,940 05/03/2023 $4,300,000
94 Slocum Ave, Englewood 1,414
104 Slocum Ave, Englewood 2,288 04/11/2011 $1
216 Prospect St, Englewood 988
210 Prospect St, Englewood 960 09/08/2025 $430,000
214 Engle St, Englewood 10,600 05/29/2013 $1,214,500
96 Slocum Ave, Englewood 1,348 05/31/2024 $1
200 Engle St, Englewood 17,000 05/29/2013 $2,255,500
206 Prospect St, Englewood 1,587 06/26/2008 $274,000