Bergen County  »  07631  »  N Dean St  »  215 N Dean St

215 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 North Dean Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 905
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 North Dean Street, Englewood

Sale date 05/03/2023
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,077

Lot & Building Information for 215 North Dean Street, Englewood

Building sqft 7,940
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.026
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Service Business (SBD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 215 North Dean Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 215 North Dean Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 North Dean Street, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 215 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 215 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 7,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $541.

What is the market value of 215 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

The current market value is $1,992,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 North Dean Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 North Dean Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2023 $4,300,000

Title Documents for 215 North Dean Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2023 - D
05/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/03/2023 - D
05/22/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 North Dean Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 215 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,077
Market value $1,992,200

Assessment History for 215 North Dean Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 North Dean Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,992,200 $1,992,200 3.116 $62,077 +1.40%
2024 $1,992,200 $1,992,200 3.073 $61,220 +3.12%
2023 $1,992,200 $1,992,200 2.98 $59,368 +1.05%
2022 $1,992,200 $1,992,200 2.949 $58,750 +2.04%
2021 $1,992,200 $1,992,200 2.89 $57,575 +2.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 North Dean Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 North Dean Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 0.25
Dr J Grieco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 343 0.32
Donald A Quarles NR Public PK, K 431 0.37
Donald A Quarles NR Public PK, K 431 0.37
Dr Mccloud Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 481 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.53
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.66
J E Dismus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 541 0.79
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.99

Nearest high schools

Dwight Morrow High 4 Public 9-12 1,077 0.70
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.99
Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood NR Private 9-12 79 1.12