Bergen County  »  07631  »  Depot Sq  »  16 Depot Sq

16 Depot Square, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

16 Depot Square, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Depot Square, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Depot Square, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 1206
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Depot Square, Englewood

Sale date 02/19/2021
Sale price $1,085,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,747

Lot & Building Information for 16 Depot Square, Englewood

Building sqft 5,292
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.074
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Depot Square, Englewood

• • Improvements for 16 Depot Square, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Depot Square, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 16 Depot Square, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 16 Depot Square, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 5,292 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16 Depot Square, Englewood, NJ 07631?

16 Depot Square, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $762,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Depot Square, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Depot Square, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2021 $1,085,000

Title Documents for 16 Depot Square, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/2020 - D Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Depot Square, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Depot Square, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,747
Market value $762,100

Assessment History for 16 Depot Square, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Depot Square, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $762,100 $762,100 3.116 $23,747 +1.40%
2024 $762,100 $762,100 3.073 $23,419 +3.12%
2023 $762,100 $762,100 2.98 $22,711 +1.05%
2022 $762,100 $762,100 2.949 $22,474 -23.01%
2021 $1,010,100 $1,010,100 2.89 $29,192 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Depot Square, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Depot Square, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Depot Square, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 16 Depot Square, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28-30 N Dean St, Englewood 4,308 11/19/2009 $1
1 E Palisade Ave, Englewood
101 Hillside Ave, Englewood 3,238 07/31/2019
145 Walnut St, Englewood 4,672 07/16/2020 $1,287,000
4-6 Depot Sq, Palisades Park 1,803 09/20/2023 $695,000
44 N Dean St, Englewood 6,566 12/30/2004 $850,000
18-22 N Dean St, Englewood 4,530 06/23/2007 $1
13 E Palisade Ave, Englewood 19,954 12/25/2007 $216,211
8 Depot Sq, Englewood 2,024 10/17/2016 $510,000