44 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 44 North Dean Street, Englewood |
| Zip code | 07631 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Englewood City |
| Block | 1206 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 44 North Dean Street, Englewood
| Sale date | 12/30/2004 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $30,828 |
Lot & Building Information for 44 North Dean Street, Englewood
| Building sqft | 6,566 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.134 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 44 North Dean Street, Englewood
- • Improvements for 44 North Dean Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 44 North Dean Street, Englewood
This Store-Other (739) located at 44 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 6,566 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.
What is the market value of 44 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?The current market value is $1,003,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 44 North Dean Street, Englewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 North Dean Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2004 | $850,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 44 North Dean Street, Englewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 44 North Dean Street, Englewood
Access detailed property tax data for 44 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $30,828 |
| Market value | $1,003,200 |
Assessment History for 44 North Dean Street, Englewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 North Dean Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,003,200 | $1,003,200 | 3.073 | $30,828 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $1,003,200 | $1,003,200 | 2.98 | $29,895 | +1.05% |
| 2022 | $1,003,200 | $1,003,200 | 2.949 | $29,584 | +2.04% |
| 2021 | $1,003,200 | $1,003,200 | 2.89 | $28,992 | +2.66% |
| 2020 | $1,003,200 | $1,003,200 | 2.815 | $28,240 | +0.93% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 29,342 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $158,295 |
| Family households | 67.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,258 |
| Owner occupied units | 52.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $480,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $589,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 North Dean Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 North Dean Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 44 North Dean Street, Englewood
Here are the neighbors for 44 North Dean Street, Englewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28-30 N Dean St, Englewood | 4,308 | 11/19/2009 | $1 |
| 1 E Palisade Ave, Englewood | |||
| 101 Hillside Ave, Englewood | 3,238 | 07/31/2019 | |
| 145 Walnut St, Englewood | 4,672 | 07/16/2020 | $1,287,000 |
| 4-6 Depot Sq, Palisades Park | 1,803 | 09/20/2023 | $695,000 |
| 18-22 N Dean St, Englewood | 4,530 | 06/23/2007 | $1 |