Bergen County  »  07631  »  N Dean St  »  29 N Dean St

29 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 North Dean Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 1207
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood

Sale date 03/24/2023
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,917

Lot & Building Information for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood

Building sqft 3,038
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.075
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 North Dean Street, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 29 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 29 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 3,038 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.

What is the market value of 29 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

The current market value is $575,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 29 North Dean Street, Englewood

No photo available
29 N Dean St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/20/2023
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 0.0752 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Street Retail Listing price not available 3,241 Deborah Stone
Curtis Nassau
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
29 N Dean St
29 North Dean Street, Englewood
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3241 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2023 $825,000
08/02/2004 $800,000
03/03/2000 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/24/2023 - D
03/27/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/24/2023 - D
03/27/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2004 - D
09/03/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/03/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,917
Market value $575,000

Assessment History for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,000 $575,000 3.116 $17,917 -21.73%
2024 $744,900 $744,900 3.073 $22,891 +3.12%
2023 $744,900 $744,900 2.98 $22,198 +1.05%
2022 $744,900 $744,900 2.949 $21,967 +2.04%
2021 $744,900 $744,900 2.89 $21,528 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 29 North Dean Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 N Dean St, Englewood 3,404 04/25/2003 $1
37 N Dean St, Englewood 8,196 08/15/2020 $2,300,000
41 N Dean St, Englewood 12/08/2021 $1,590,000
45 N Dean St, Englewood 4,680 12/08/2021 $1,590,000
21-23 N Dean St, Englewood 12,512 01/14/2016 $1
25 Bergen St, Englewood 1,952 05/03/2024 $1,175,000
34 Engle St, Englewood 57,840
27 N Dean St, Englewood 5,500 09/12/2019 $1,175,000
36 Engle St, Englewood 2,925 12/19/2011 $1