Bergen County  »  07631  »  Engle St  »  15-21 Engle St

15-21 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15-21 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 1209
Lot 16.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood

Sale date 09/18/2012
Sale price $5,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $171,380

Lot & Building Information for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood

Building sqft 49,680
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.37
Year built 2000
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 49,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

15-21 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2012 $5,100,000
06/16/2005 $7,900,000
06/14/1995 $2,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
10/18/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2018 - D
10/02/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/18/2012 - D
10/11/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/2005 - D
07/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $171,380
Market value $5,500,000

Assessment History for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,500,000 $5,500,000 3.116 $171,380 +1.40%
2024 $5,500,000 $5,500,000 3.073 $169,015 +3.12%
2023 $5,500,000 $5,500,000 2.98 $163,900 +1.05%
2022 $5,500,000 $5,500,000 2.949 $162,195 +2.04%
2021 $5,500,000 $5,500,000 2.89 $158,950 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 15-21 Engle Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Lydecker St, Englewood 3,748 10/15/2021 $1,720,000
81 E Palisade Ave, Englewood 10/27/2000 $1,750,000
52 Hillside Ave, Englewood 2,878
116 Walnut St, Englewood 4,006 03/23/1995 $460,000
46 Lydecker St, Englewood 6,784 12/15/2004 $1
1 Engle St, Englewood 26,712 10/27/2000 $1,750,000
32 Hillside Ave, Englewood 2,324 09/24/1998 $215,000
140 Walnut St, Englewood 3,088 05/20/1997 $850,000
144 Walnut St, Englewood 2,807 08/30/2011 $1,185,000