Bergen County  »  07631  »  Grand Ave  »  70 Grand Ave

70 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

70 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2408
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood

Sale date 06/06/2012
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,212

Lot & Building Information for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood

Building sqft 5,001
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood

• • Improvements for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 5,001 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631?

70 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $905,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2012 $990,000
03/01/2011 $690,000
09/21/2009 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2019 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2019 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/07/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
07/22/2015 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
07/22/2015 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
06/06/2012 - D
07/24/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/2011 - D
03/09/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/21/2009 - D
10/21/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/07/2006 - D
01/18/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/05/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,212
Market value $905,400

Assessment History for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $905,400 $905,400 3.116 $28,212 +1.40%
2024 $905,400 $905,400 3.073 $27,823 +3.12%
2023 $905,400 $905,400 2.98 $26,981 +1.05%
2022 $905,400 $905,400 2.949 $26,700 +2.04%
2021 $905,400 $905,400 2.89 $26,166 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 70 Grand Avenue, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 Grand Ave, Englewood 28,407 12/19/2018 $7,985,000
66-68 Grand Ave, Englewood 14,666 01/08/2019
60 Grand Ave, Englewood 3,888 07/31/2012 $2,020,000
31 Garrett Pl, Englewood 6,000 07/31/2018
107 S Dean St, Englewood 3,083 05/25/2023 $1
55-59 S Dean St, Englewood 5,803 12/01/2015 $1
94 Grand Ave, Englewood 2,565 04/06/1994 $360,000
106 Grand Ave, Englewood 54,256 06/18/1998 $100
90 Grand Ave, Englewood 7,928 06/05/2020 $10,950,000