31 Garrett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
31 Garrett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31 Garrett Place, Englewood |
| Zip code | 07631 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Englewood City |
| Block | 2408 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Garrett Place, Englewood
| Sale date | 03/04/2004 |
| Sale price | $430,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,716 |
Lot & Building Information for 31 Garrett Place, Englewood
| Building sqft | 6,000 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.231 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 31 Garrett Place, Englewood
- • Improvements for 31 Garrett Place, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31 Garrett Place, Englewood
This Store-Other (739) located at 31 Garrett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 6,000 square feet.
What is the market value of 31 Garrett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631?The current market value is $408,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31 Garrett Place, Englewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Garrett Place, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 31 Garrett Place, Englewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31 Garrett Place, Englewood
Access detailed property tax data for 31 Garrett Place, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,716 |
| Market value | $408,100 |
Assessment History for 31 Garrett Place, Englewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Garrett Place, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408,100 | $408,100 | 3.116 | $12,716 | +1.40% |
| 2024 | $408,100 | $408,100 | 3.073 | $12,541 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $408,100 | $408,100 | 2.98 | $12,161 | +1.05% |
| 2022 | $408,100 | $408,100 | 2.949 | $12,035 | +2.04% |
| 2021 | $408,100 | $408,100 | 2.89 | $11,794 | +2.66% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,638 |
| Median age | 41.5 |
| Average household income | $154,323 |
| Family households | 70.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,274 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.61 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $506,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $613,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Garrett Place, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Garrett Place, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 31 Garrett Place, Englewood
Here are the neighbors for 31 Garrett Place, Englewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 S Van Brunt St, Englewood | 14,227 | 11/02/2016 | $1,900,000 |
| 124 S Van Brunt St, Englewood | 8,712 | 11/10/2017 | |
| 130 Grand Ave, Englewood | 28,407 | 12/19/2018 | $7,985,000 |
| 66-68 Grand Ave, Englewood | 14,666 | 01/08/2019 | |
| 60 Grand Ave, Englewood | 3,888 | 07/31/2012 | $2,020,000 |