Bergen County  »  07631  »  S Dean St  »  75 S Dean St

75 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 South Dean Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2408
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood

Sale date 01/03/2012
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,145

Lot & Building Information for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood

Building sqft 3,087
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.176
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 South Dean Street, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 75 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 75 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 3,087 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the market value of 75 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

The current market value is $710,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2012 $900,000
10/31/1994 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2019 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2019 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/07/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
08/05/2015 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
08/05/2015 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
01/03/2012 - D
02/08/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,145
Market value $710,700

Assessment History for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $710,700 $710,700 3.116 $22,145 +1.40%
2024 $710,700 $710,700 3.073 $21,840 +3.12%
2023 $710,700 $710,700 2.98 $21,179 +1.05%
2022 $710,700 $710,700 2.949 $20,959 +2.04%
2021 $710,700 $710,700 2.89 $20,539 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 75 South Dean Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 14,227 11/02/2016 $1,900,000
124 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 8,712 11/10/2017
152 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 30,800 09/29/2017 $1
179 Humphrey St, Englewood 1,736 03/25/2017 $295,000
130 Grand Ave, Englewood 28,407 12/19/2018 $7,985,000
142-146 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 9,000 06/21/1999 $10
77 S Dean St, Englewood 3,999 07/11/2024 $3,900,000
81 S Dean St, Englewood 9,862 07/11/2024 $1,100,000