Bergen County  »  07631  »  Columbus Ave  »  31 Columbus Ave

31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2503
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood

Sale date 10/13/2004
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,847

Lot & Building Information for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood

Building sqft 14,400
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.474
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood

• • Improvements for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 14,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the market value of 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631?

The current market value is $1,246,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2004 $1,000,000
09/27/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2024 - D
07/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/22/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/22/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/13/2004 - D
11/10/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,847
Market value $1,246,700

Assessment History for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,246,700 $1,246,700 3.116 $38,847 +1.40%
2024 $1,246,700 $1,246,700 3.073 $38,311 +3.12%
2023 $1,246,700 $1,246,700 2.98 $37,152 +1.05%
2022 $1,246,700 $1,246,700 2.949 $36,765 +2.04%
2021 $1,246,700 $1,246,700 2.89 $36,030 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 31 Columbus Avenue, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
229 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 9,920 06/24/2005 $1,200,000
11 W Forest Ave, Englewood 01/02/2007 $1
223 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 7,619 10/31/2000 $550,000
1 W Forest Ave, Englewood 37,956 12/27/2005 $2,550,000
218-232 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 15,840 01/01/1999 $1
195 William St, Englewood 1,196
21 W Forest Ave, Englewood 1,488 04/04/2019
213 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 8,932 08/31/2005 $1,470,000