Bergen County  »  07631  »  Jackson St  »  205 Jackson St

205 Jackson Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Jackson Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Jackson Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2504
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood

Sale date 08/10/2023
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $86,023

Lot & Building Information for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood

Building sqft 30,513
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.88
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Jackson Street, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 205 Jackson Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 205 Jackson Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 30,513 square feet and a current price per square foot of $393.

What is the year built & the current market value of 205 Jackson Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

205 Jackson Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,760,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2023 $12,000,000
05/31/2017 $3,325,000
01/22/2004 $2,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2023 - D
12/07/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/10/2023 - D
08/25/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/17/2018 - D
06/04/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2017 - D
07/03/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/08/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $86,023
Market value $2,760,700

Assessment History for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,760,700 $2,760,700 3.116 $86,023 +1.40%
2024 $2,760,700 $2,760,700 3.073 $84,836 +3.12%
2023 $2,760,700 $2,760,700 2.98 $82,269 +1.05%
2022 $2,760,700 $2,760,700 2.949 $81,413 +2.04%
2021 $2,760,700 $2,760,700 2.89 $79,784 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 205 Jackson Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 W Forest Ave, Englewood 01/02/2007 $1
235 Jackson St, Englewood 12,800 12/12/2008 $1,150,000
229 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 9,920 06/24/2005 $1,200,000
1 W Forest Ave, Englewood 37,956 12/27/2005 $2,550,000
223 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 7,619 10/31/2000 $550,000
218-232 S Van Brunt St, Englewood 15,840 01/01/1999 $1
21 W Forest Ave, Englewood 1,488 04/04/2019
31 Columbus Ave, Englewood 14,400 10/13/2004 $1,000,000