Bergen County  »  07631  »  Honeck St  »  27 Honeck St

27 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

27 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Honeck Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2904
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood

Sale date 02/13/2012
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,867

Lot & Building Information for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood

Building sqft 7,411
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.297
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Honeck Street, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 27 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 27 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 7,411 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

27 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $926,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2012 $390,000
06/12/2000 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2012 - D
02/24/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,867
Market value $926,400

Assessment History for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $926,400 $926,400 3.116 $28,867 +1.40%
2024 $926,400 $926,400 3.073 $28,468 +3.12%
2023 $926,400 $926,400 2.98 $27,607 +1.05%
2022 $926,400 $926,400 2.949 $27,320 +2.04%
2021 $926,400 $926,400 2.89 $26,773 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 27 Honeck Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
340 Grand Ave, Englewood 2,408 06/12/2020 $465,000
342 Grand Ave, Englewood 1,780 03/27/2025 $1
346 Grand Ave, Englewood 2,342 03/30/2004 $550,000
33 Honeck St, Englewood 3,311 04/23/2025 $750,000
62 E Forest Ave, Englewood 08/28/2008 $1,540,000
314-322 Grand Ave, Englewood 10,000 04/20/2021 $1
55 Honeck St, Englewood 7,000
65 Honeck St, Englewood 22,567
48 Grant St, Englewood 1,310 11/30/2005 $289,000