Bergen County  »  07631  »  Grand Ave  »  346 Grand Ave

346 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

346 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

346 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2905
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood

Sale date 03/30/2004
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,858

Lot & Building Information for 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood

Building sqft 2,342
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.166
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood

• • Improvements for 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 2,342 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the market value of 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631?

The current market value is $637,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2004 $550,000

Title Documents for 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,858
Market value $637,300

Assessment History for 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $637,300 $637,300 3.116 $19,858 +1.40%
2024 $637,300 $637,300 3.073 $19,584 +3.12%
2023 $637,300 $637,300 2.98 $18,992 +1.05%
2022 $637,300 $637,300 2.949 $18,794 +2.04%
2021 $637,300 $637,300 2.89 $18,418 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 346 Grand Avenue, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
335 Mary St, Englewood 2,610 12/19/2013 $105,000
319 Mary St, Englewood 1,358 02/21/2008 $1
342 Grand Ave, Englewood 1,780 03/27/2025 $1
340 Grand Ave, Englewood 2,408 06/12/2020 $465,000
305 Mary St, Englewood 1,094 10/05/2010 $160,000
314-322 Grand Ave, Englewood 10,000 04/20/2021 $1
62 E Forest Ave, Englewood 08/28/2008 $1,540,000
348 Grand Ave, Englewood 1,361
339 Mary St, Englewood 1,128 01/12/2023 $1