Bergen County  »  07631  »  Honeck St  »  60 Honeck St

60 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

60 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Honeck Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2909
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood

Sale date 02/10/2012
Sale price $1,662,500
Arm's length
Property tax $59,668

Lot & Building Information for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood

Building sqft 14,992
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.638
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Honeck Street, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 60 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 60 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 14,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

60 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,914,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2012 $1,662,500
05/11/2006 $1,662,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2012 - D
02/23/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/11/2006 - D
05/17/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $59,668
Market value $1,914,900

Assessment History for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,914,900 $1,914,900 3.116 $59,668 +1.40%
2024 $1,914,900 $1,914,900 3.073 $58,845 +3.12%
2023 $1,914,900 $1,914,900 2.98 $57,064 +1.05%
2022 $1,914,900 $1,914,900 2.949 $56,470 +2.04%
2021 $1,914,900 $1,914,900 2.89 $55,341 +2.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,638
Median age 41.5
Average household income $154,323
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 60 Honeck Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Honeck St, Englewood 14,992 11/20/2023 $3,650,000
114 Madison Ave, Englewood 3,428 07/31/2023 $886,000
347 Robin Rd, Englewood 2,840 02/22/2010 $753,000
375 S Dean St, Englewood 10,590 08/24/1989 $100
386 Grand Ave, Englewood 6,480 09/15/1997 $320,000
53 Bancker St, Englewood 21,942 10/11/2001 $10
22 Honeck St, Englewood 19,612
176 Meadowbrook Rd, Englewood 3,708 08/11/2000 $660,000
335 Robin Rd, Englewood 4,054