Bergen County  »  07631  »  Bancker St  »  41 Bancker St

41 Bancker Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

41 Bancker Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Bancker Street, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Bancker Street, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2909
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Bancker Street, Englewood

Sale date 05/22/2020
Sale price $4,326,000
Arm's length
Property tax $95,263

Lot & Building Information for 41 Bancker Street, Englewood

Building sqft 47,915
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.253
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Bancker Street, Englewood

• • Improvements for 41 Bancker Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Bancker Street, Englewood

How many sq. ft. does 41 Bancker Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 41 Bancker Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 47,915 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Bancker Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?

41 Bancker Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Bancker Street, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Bancker Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2020 $4,326,000

Title Documents for 41 Bancker Street, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2024 - D
03/04/2025 - R
Mortgage Modification
05/24/2023 - D
06/09/2023 - R
Mortgage Modification
09/30/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/22/2020 - D
08/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/22/2020 - D
08/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Bancker Street, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Bancker Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $95,263
Market value $3,100,000

Assessment History for 41 Bancker Street, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Bancker Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 3.073 $95,263 +3.12%
2023 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 2.98 $92,380 +1.05%
2022 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 2.949 $91,419 +2.04%
2021 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 2.89 $89,590 +2.66%
2020 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 2.815 $87,265 +0.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,342
Median age 43
Average household income $158,295
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 11,258
Owner occupied units 52.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $480,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $589,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Bancker Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Bancker Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Bancker Street, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 41 Bancker Street, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
114 Madison Ave, Englewood 3,428 07/31/2023 $886,000
72 Honeck St, Englewood 14,992 11/20/2023 $3,650,000
375 S Dean St, Englewood 10,590 08/24/1989 $100
386 Grand Ave, Englewood 6,480 09/15/1997 $320,000
380 Audubon Rd, Englewood 2,151 08/18/2020 $442,500
53 Bancker St, Englewood 21,942 10/11/2001 $10
22 Honeck St, Englewood 19,612
176 Meadowbrook Rd, Englewood 3,708 08/11/2000 $660,000
128 Madison Ave, Englewood 2,116 01/30/2017 $514,000