Bergen County  »  07631  »  Audubon Rd  »  372 Audubon Rd

372 Audubon Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

372 Audubon Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

372 Audubon Road, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 372 Audubon Road, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 2911
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood

Sale date 07/03/2013
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,739

Lot & Building Information for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood

Building sqft 4,808
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.213
Year built 2021
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-D)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood

• • Improvements for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 372 Audubon Road, Englewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood, NJ 07631?

372 Audubon Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2021 and has a total of 4,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 372 Audubon Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,371,600, the tax amount paid for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 is $42,739.

When was 372 Audubon Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 last sold and what was the last sale price?

372 Audubon Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 was last sold in 07/03/2013 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2013 $575,000
06/07/2013 $625,000
03/05/1997 $285,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2022 - D
09/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2022 - D
08/29/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2052
07/09/2020 - D Mortgage
06/22/2020 - D
07/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
07/03/2013 - D
07/15/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2013 - D
06/17/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/24/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,739
Market value $1,371,600

Assessment History for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,371,600 $1,371,600 3.116 $42,739 +1.40%
2024 $1,371,600 $1,371,600 3.073 $42,149 +3.12%
2023 $1,371,600 $1,371,600 2.98 $40,874 +218.92%
2022 $434,600 $434,600 2.949 $12,816 -19.98%
2021 $554,200 $554,200 2.89 $16,016 +2.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 372 Audubon Road, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

First Presbyterian Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 64 0.84
Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.88
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.95
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 0.60
Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.88
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.95
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 1.04
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 1.04

Nearest high schools

Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 0.60
Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood NR Private 9-12 79 0.65
Leonia High School 7 Public 9-12 847 0.83