465 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 465 South Dean Street, Englewood |
| Zip code | 07631 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Englewood City |
| Block | 3005 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 465 South Dean Street, Englewood
| Property tax | $21,812 |
Lot & Building Information for 465 South Dean Street, Englewood
| Building sqft | 12,394 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 0.495 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 465 South Dean Street, Englewood
- • Improvements for 465 South Dean Street, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 465 South Dean Street, Englewood
This Industrial (4B) located at 465 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 has a total of 12,394 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 465 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631?465 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $700,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 465 South Dean Street, Englewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 South Dean Street, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 465 South Dean Street, Englewood
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 465 South Dean Street, Englewood
Access detailed property tax data for 465 South Dean Street, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,812 |
| Market value | $700,000 |
Assessment History for 465 South Dean Street, Englewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 South Dean Street, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 3.116 | $21,812 | +1.40% |
| 2024 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 3.073 | $21,511 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 2.98 | $20,860 | +1.05% |
| 2022 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 2.949 | $20,643 | +2.04% |
| 2021 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 2.89 | $20,230 | +2.66% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,638 |
| Median age | 41.5 |
| Average household income | $154,323 |
| Family households | 70.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,274 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.61 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $506,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $613,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 South Dean Street, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 South Dean Street, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 465 South Dean Street, Englewood
Here are the neighbors for 465 South Dean Street, Englewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 128 Rockwood Pl, Englewood | 1,726 | 02/20/2009 | $325,000 |
| 132 Rockwood Pl, Englewood | 1,726 | 05/20/2004 | $406,000 |
| 491 S Dean St, Englewood | 26,004 | 12/07/2020 | $3,000,000 |
| 524 Grand Ave, Englewood | 32,484 | 07/14/2005 | $10 |
| 488 Grand Ave, Englewood | 2,958 | 08/30/2000 | $311,204 |