120 Maple Court, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
120 Maple Court, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120 Maple Court, Englewood |
| Zip code | 07631 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Englewood City |
| Block | 3201 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Maple Court, Englewood
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $38,194 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Maple Court, Englewood
| Building sqft | 5,629 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.375 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 120 Maple Court, Englewood
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 120 Maple Court, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120 Maple Court, Englewood
120 Maple Court, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 1950 and has a total of 5,629 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 120 Maple Court, Englewood, NJ 07631 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,242,900, the tax amount paid for 120 Maple Court, Englewood, NJ 07631 is $38,728.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Maple Court, Englewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Maple Court, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 120 Maple Court, Englewood
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Maple Court, Englewood
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Maple Court, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $38,194 |
| Market value | $1,242,900 |
Assessment History for 120 Maple Court, Englewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Maple Court, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,242,900 | $1,242,900 | 3.073 | $38,194 | +3.12% |
| 2023 | $1,242,900 | $1,242,900 | 2.98 | $37,038 | +1.05% |
| 2022 | $1,242,900 | $1,242,900 | 2.949 | $36,653 | +2.04% |
| 2021 | $1,242,900 | $1,242,900 | 2.89 | $35,920 | +2.66% |
| 2020 | $1,242,900 | $1,242,900 | 2.815 | $34,988 | +8.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Maple Court, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Maple Court, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Presbyterian Preschool & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 64 | 0.37 |
| First Presbyterian Preschool & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 64 | 0.37 |
| Dwight-Englewood School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,068 | 0.43 |
| Dwight-Englewood School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,068 | 0.43 |
| The Moriah School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 612 | 0.45 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight-Englewood School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,068 | 0.43 |
| The Moriah School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 612 | 0.45 |
| Upper School | 10 | Public | 3-8 | 264 | 0.92 |
| Englewood on the Palisades Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 303 | 1.02 |
| Fusion Academy Englewood | NR | Private | 7-12 | 40 | 1.08 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight-Englewood School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,068 | 0.43 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood | NR | Private | 9-12 | 79 | 0.83 |
| Fusion Academy Englewood | NR | Private | 7-12 | 40 | 1.08 |
| Leonia High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 847 | 1.44 |
| The Hanal School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 1.61 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 120 Maple Court, Englewood
Here are the neighbors for 120 Maple Court, Englewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 354 Mountain Rd, Englewood | 1,344 | ||
| 267 Maple St, Englewood | 6,668 | 05/04/2016 | $1,550,000 |
| 120 Jones Rd, Englewood | 4,533 | 01/21/1993 | $410,000 |
| 320 Mountain Rd, Englewood | 12,453 | 07/25/2022 | $3,900,000 |
| 117 Maple CT, Englewood | 2,694 | 05/21/2015 | $1 |
| 225 Maple St, Englewood | 3,176 | 03/05/2024 | $1 |
| 251 Maple St, Englewood | 5,818 | 04/29/2022 | $1,700,000 |
| 358 Mountain Rd, Englewood | 9,013 | ||
| 285 Maple St, Englewood | 4,533 | 08/24/2020 | |
| 270 Mountain Rd, Englewood | 6,483 | ||
| 233 Maple St, Englewood | 3,656 | ||
| 105 Dana Pl, Englewood | 6,133 | ||
| 105 Jones Rd, Englewood | 08/06/2019 | ||
| 269 Maple St, Englewood | 6,100 | ||
| 121 Dana Pl, Englewood | 2,364 | 08/01/2022 | $1,111,111 |
| 95 Jones Rd, Englewood | 4,307 | 08/10/2020 | $1,600,000 |
| 245 Maple St, Englewood | 3,452 | ||
| 115 Dana Pl, Englewood | 3,629 | 03/31/1993 | |
| 277 Maple St, Englewood | 5,477 | 04/17/2013 | $1,125,000 |
| 280 Mountain Rd, Englewood | 6,476 | 08/31/2020 | $1 |