Bergen County  »  07631  »  Jones Rd  »  145 Jones Rd

145 Jones Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

145 Jones Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Jones Road, Englewood, NJ 07631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Jones Road, Englewood
Zip code 07631
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood City
Block 3202
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Jones Road, Englewood

Property tax $27,433

Lot & Building Information for 145 Jones Road, Englewood

Building sqft 3,398
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.59
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R-AAA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145 Jones Road, Englewood

• • Improvements for 145 Jones Road, Englewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Jones Road, Englewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 Jones Road, Englewood, NJ 07631?

145 Jones Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 was built in 1954 and has a total of 3,398 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 Jones Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $880,400, the tax amount paid for 145 Jones Road, Englewood, NJ 07631 is $27,433.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Jones Road, Englewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Jones Road, Englewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Jones Road, Englewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 145 Jones Road, Englewood

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Jones Road, Englewood, NJ 07631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,433
Market value $880,400

Assessment History for 145 Jones Road, Englewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Jones Road, Englewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $880,400 $880,400 3.116 $27,433 +1.40%
2024 $880,400 $880,400 3.073 $27,055 +3.12%
2023 $880,400 $880,400 2.98 $26,236 +1.05%
2022 $880,400 $880,400 2.949 $25,963 +2.04%
2021 $880,400 $880,400 2.89 $25,444 +2.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Jones Road, Englewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Jones Road, Englewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.31
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.31
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.42
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.42
First Presbyterian Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 64 0.55

Nearest middle schools

The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.31
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.42
Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.74
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 1.18
Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 1.19

Nearest high schools

Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.42
Yeshiva Ohr Hatalmud Of Englewood NR Private 9-12 79 0.98
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 1.18
Leonia High School 7 Public 9-12 847 1.44
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 1.45

Neighbors for 145 Jones Road, Englewood

Here are the neighbors for 145 Jones Road, Englewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
260 Maple St, Englewood 4,881 12/19/2002 $1
276 Maple St, Englewood 5,353
325 Maple St, Englewood 2,398 03/28/2011 $945,000
335 Maple St, Englewood 3,188
390 Mountain Rd, Englewood 3,107 06/23/1997 $557,000
293 E Linden Ave, Englewood 4,341 05/17/1996 $612,500
281 E Linden Ave, Englewood 3,773 09/24/2003 $1,425,000
363 Maple St, Englewood 8,560 12/29/2021 $10
90 S Woodland St, Englewood 2,664 10/24/2022 $1,300,000
115 Jones Rd, Englewood 3,120 12/19/2024 $1,170,000
292 Maple St, Englewood 9,810 01/31/2011 $1,800,000
120 S Woodland St, Englewood 12,036 05/13/2025 $6,000,000
100 S Woodland St, Englewood 3,033
240 Maple St, Englewood 9,670 05/10/2024 $6,750,000
176 Jones Rd, Englewood 3,882 02/01/2005 $885,000
357 Maple St, Englewood 4,707 11/04/2024 $2,675,000
140 S Woodland St, Englewood 9,183 10/30/1992 $1,580,000
303 E Linden Ave, Englewood 2,527 09/25/2019 $761,500
345 Maple St, Englewood 3,420 08/21/2019
127 Jones Rd, Englewood 2,975 11/04/2025 $1