Bergen County  »  07632  »  Bolz St  »  309 Bolz St

309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs
Zip code 07632
County Bergen
Municipality Englewood Cliffs Borough
Block 309
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs

Sale date 03/18/2019
Sale price $1,145,700
Arm's length
Property tax $14,284

Lot & Building Information for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs

Building sqft 3,820
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.187
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs

• • Improvements for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632?

309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was built in 1982 and has a total of 3,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,236,700, the tax amount paid for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 is $14,407.

When was 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 last sold and what was the last sale price?

309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 was last sold in 03/18/2019 for $1,145,700.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2019 $1,145,700
03/11/2011 $985,000
06/30/2000 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/25/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
03/18/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
02/26/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/26/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/11/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,284
Market value $1,236,700

Assessment History for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,236,700 $1,236,700 1.155 $14,284 +1.23%
2023 $1,236,700 $1,236,700 1.141 $14,111 +1.60%
2022 $1,236,700 $1,236,700 1.123 $13,888 +5.27%
2021 $1,173,700 $1,173,700 1.124 $13,192 -2.35%
2020 $1,173,700 $1,173,700 1.151 $13,509 +6.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.16
Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.51
Japanese Childrens Society NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.51
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.68
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Upper School 10 Public 3-8 264 0.16
The Moriah School NR Private PK-8 612 0.68
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.86
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.99
Yeshiva Rabbi Samson Raphael Hirsch NR Private 1-12 397 1.42

Nearest high schools

Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.86
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 0.99
Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 1.17
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 1.55

Neighbors for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs

Here are the neighbors for 309 Bolz Street, Englewood Cliffs.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
315 Bolz St, Englewood Cliffs 3,786
319 Bolz St, Englewood Cliffs 4,064 09/24/2021
285 Marietta St, Englewood Cliffs 4,589 12/15/2000 $996,739
289 Marietta St, Englewood Cliffs 3,435 01/08/2002 $945,000
271 Marietta St, Englewood Cliffs 4,349 12/13/2001 $1,050,000
267 Marietta St, Englewood Cliffs 3,972 09/04/2001 $1
320 Center St, Englewood Cliffs 3,861
308 Center St, Englewood Cliffs 4,671 08/26/2013 $1,600,000
281 Marietta St, Englewood Cliffs 4,545 07/31/2014 $1
275 Marietta St, Englewood Cliffs 4,338 08/02/2023 $10
261 Marietta St, Englewood Cliffs 4,476 05/25/2022 $2,025,000
140 Charlotte Pl, Englewood Cliffs 1,696 07/23/2021 $1
146 Jenkins Dr, Englewood Cliffs 3,418 01/06/2005 $1,320,000
302 Center St, Englewood Cliffs 4,600 06/11/2021 $1,975,000
134 Charlotte Pl, Englewood Cliffs 2,797 12/13/2012 $1,122,000
305 Bolz St, Englewood Cliffs 3,026 10/01/2021 $1,199,000
301 Bolz St, Englewood Cliffs 5,123 08/29/2017 $1,250,000
137 Jenkins Dr, Englewood Cliffs 4,427 09/06/2011 $70,000
312 Center St, Englewood Cliffs 4,209 08/30/2024 $2,450,000
316 Center St, Englewood Cliffs 3,461 09/22/2021 $1,225,000