28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn |
| Zip code | 07410 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fairlawn Borough |
| Block | 3207.01 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
| Sale date | 01/31/2008 |
| Sale price | $3,450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $80,830 |
Lot & Building Information for 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
| Building sqft | 18,230 |
| Building class | Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) |
| Acreage | 1.377 |
| Year built | 1973 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
- • Improvements for 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 18,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.
What is the year built & the current market value of 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,225,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Access detailed property tax data for 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $78,983 |
| Current property tax | $80,830 |
| Market value | $2,225,500 |
Assessment History for 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,225,500 | $2,225,500 | 3.549 | $78,983 | +1.55% |
| 2023 | $2,225,500 | $2,225,500 | 3.495 | $77,781 | +1.22% |
| 2022 | $2,225,500 | $2,225,500 | 3.453 | $76,847 | -0.09% |
| 2021 | $2,225,500 | $2,225,500 | 3.456 | $76,913 | +0.76% |
| 2020 | $2,225,500 | $2,225,500 | 3.43 | $76,335 | +1.78% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 35,153 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $174,208 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,150 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $540,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $520,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Here are the neighbors for 28-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28-2 Berkshire Rd, Fair Lawn | 1,674 | 12/13/2013 | $480,000 |
| 29-1 Berkshire Rd, Fair Lawn | 11/12/2004 | $1 | |
| 40-16 Garvey Pl, Fair Lawn | 06/01/2004 | $425,000 | |
| 27-16 Broadway, Fair Lawn | 11/06/2020 | $450,000 | |
| 100 28th St, Fair Lawn | 7,544 | 08/12/2022 | $2,400,000 |
| 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn | 2,506 | 09/17/2019 | $900,000 |