Bergen County  »  07410  »  Broadway  »  27-2 Broadway

27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 3210.01
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Sale date 09/17/2019
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $82,409

Lot & Building Information for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 2,506
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.84
Year built 2020

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn

How many sq. ft. does 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 2,506 square feet and a current price per square foot of $359.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,201,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2019 $900,000
12/22/2016 $420,808
10/01/2006 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/17/2019 - D
02/19/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2016 - D
01/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/1949 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $80,582
Current property tax $82,409
Market value $2,201,100

Assessment History for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,201,100 $2,201,100 3.661 $80,582 +3.16%
2024 $2,201,100 $2,201,100 3.549 $78,117 +1.55%
2023 $2,201,100 $2,201,100 3.495 $76,928 +1.22%
2022 $2,201,100 $2,201,100 3.453 $76,004 -0.09%
2021 $2,201,100 $2,201,100 3.456 $76,070 +0.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,610
Median age 39.1
Average household income $168,307
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 12,229
Owner occupied units 78.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $571,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $555,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 27-2 Broadway, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24-4 Broadway, Fair Lawn 04/22/1981
28-2 Berkshire Rd, Fair Lawn 1,674 12/13/2013 $480,000
29-1 Berkshire Rd, Fair Lawn 11/12/2004 $1
26-6 Broadway, Fair Lawn 10/15/2012 $1
26-2 Pellack Dr, Fair Lawn 06/10/2016 $1
25-27 Broadway, Fair Lawn 23,053 02/11/2021 $1
23 Broadway, Fair Lawn 22,923 05/17/1982 $625,000
100 28th St, Fair Lawn 7,544 08/12/2022 $2,400,000
27-16 Broadway, Fair Lawn 11/06/2020 $450,000
27-16 Pellack Dr, Fair Lawn