Bergen County  »  07410  »  Plaza Rd N  »  14-1 Plaza Rd N

14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 3722
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn

Sale date 06/05/2014
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $177,450

Lot & Building Information for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 36,602
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.21
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn

How many sq. ft. does 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 36,602 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2014 $8,000,000
05/27/1999 $3,790,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2019 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/05/2014 - D
06/17/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $177,450
Market value $5,000,000

Assessment History for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,350,000 $5,350,000 3.549 $189,872 +1.55%
2023 $5,350,000 $5,350,000 3.495 $186,983 +1.22%
2022 $5,350,000 $5,350,000 3.453 $184,736 -8.63%
2021 $5,850,500 $5,850,500 3.456 $202,193 +0.76%
2020 $5,850,500 $5,850,500 3.43 $200,672 +1.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,153
Median age 39
Average household income $174,208
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,150
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn 08/31/1950
21-1 Fair Lawn Ave, Fair Lawn 11/08/2017 $1
24-12 Fair Lawn Ave, Fair Lawn 24,477 09/06/1983
12-72 Sunnyside Dr, Fair Lawn 2,358 05/16/2025 $1,215,000
15 Ruskin Rd, Fair Lawn 2,452 06/19/2003 $481,000
15 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn 11/01/1978 $1,941,800
27-1 Fair Lawn Ave, Fair Lawn 10/19/2017 $10
22-2 Fair Lawn Ave, Fair Lawn 07/28/2023 $1
13-50 Plaza Rd, Fair Lawn 5,000 02/06/2008 $1