Bergen County  »  07410  »  Fair Lawn Ave  »  22-1 Fair Lawn Ave

22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 3726
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn

Sale date 02/27/2026
Sale price $8,525,875
Arm's length
Property tax $274,758

Lot & Building Information for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 34,755
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 2.34
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn

How many sq. ft. does 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 34,755 square feet and a current price per square foot of $245.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,505,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2026 $8,525,875
11/08/2017 $1
11/07/2017 $1,331,715
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2026 - D
03/26/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/08/2017 - D
11/20/2017 - R
Deed - Exempt
11/08/2017 - D
11/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/07/2017 - D
11/20/2017 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
11/07/2017 - D
11/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2017 - D
11/14/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/20/2005 - D
01/11/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/23/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/1967 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $274,758
Market value $7,505,000

Assessment History for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,505,000 $7,505,000 3.661 $274,758 +3.16%
2024 $7,505,000 $7,505,000 3.549 $266,352 +1.55%
2023 $7,505,000 $7,505,000 3.495 $262,300 +1.22%
2022 $7,505,000 $7,505,000 3.453 $259,148 -0.09%
2021 $7,505,000 $7,505,000 3.456 $259,373 +0.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,610
Median age 39.1
Average household income $168,307
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 12,229
Owner occupied units 78.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $571,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $555,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 22-1 Fair Lawn Avenue, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn 08/31/1950
21-1 Fair Lawn Ave, Fair Lawn 02/27/2026 $8,525,875
42 Nottingham Rd, Fair Lawn 02/04/1958 $3,750
14-1 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn 36,602 06/05/2014 $8,000,000
12-72 Sunnyside Dr, Fair Lawn 2,358 05/16/2025 $1,215,000
43 Nottingham Rd, Glen Rock 07/12/1999 $295,000
20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn 127,664 02/09/1950
15 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn 11/01/1978 $1,941,800