Bergen County  »  07410  »  Broadway  »  20-1 Broadway

20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 4301
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Current property tax $270,170

Lot & Building Information for 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 127,664
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 7.46
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

How many square feet does 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 127,664 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,438,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2020 - D
04/19/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/09/1950 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $263,996
Current property tax $270,170
Market value $7,438,600

Assessment History for 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,438,600 $7,438,600 3.549 $263,996 +1.55%
2023 $7,438,600 $7,438,600 3.495 $259,979 +1.22%
2022 $7,438,600 $7,438,600 3.453 $256,855 -0.09%
2021 $7,438,600 $7,438,600 3.456 $257,078 +0.76%
2020 $7,438,600 $7,438,600 3.43 $255,144 +1.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,153
Median age 39
Average household income $174,208
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,150
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 20-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2-15 17th St, Fair Lawn 1,879 12/28/2015 $400,000
16-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn 5,891 06/28/2013 $1,275,000
21-1 Fair Lawn Ave, Fair Lawn 11/08/2017 $1
310 Plaza Rd N, Fair Lawn 08/31/1950
17-10 Willow St, Fair Lawn 89,160 11/01/2010 $4,990,000
18-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn 01/28/1970 $22,750
17-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn 15,524 04/30/2001 $1,600,000
42 Nottingham Rd, Fair Lawn 02/04/1958 $3,750
43 Nottingham Rd, Glen Rock 07/12/1999 $295,000