Bergen County  »  07410  »  Broadway  »  14-1 Broadway

14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 4321
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Sale date 12/23/2025
Sale price $4,042,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $117,659

Lot & Building Information for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 14,234
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 2012

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

How many sq. ft. does 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 14,234 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,142,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2025 $4,042,750
01/27/2023 $1
06/22/2022 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2025 - D
02/02/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/2022 - D
08/29/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/12/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/29/2016 - D
05/23/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/1975 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $115,051
Current property tax $117,659
Market value $3,142,600

Assessment History for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,142,600 $3,142,600 3.661 $115,051 +3.16%
2024 $3,142,600 $3,142,600 3.549 $111,531 +1.55%
2023 $3,142,600 $3,142,600 3.495 $109,834 +1.22%
2022 $3,142,600 $3,142,600 3.453 $108,514 -0.09%
2021 $3,142,600 $3,142,600 3.456 $108,608 +0.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,610
Median age 39.1
Average household income $168,307
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 12,229
Owner occupied units 78.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $571,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $555,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 14-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn 5,100 04/10/2018 $950,000
2-15 17th St, Fair Lawn 1,879 12/28/2015 $400,000
16-1 Romaine St, Fair Lawn 06/27/1991
16-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn 5,891 06/28/2013 $1,275,000
17-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn 15,524 04/30/2001 $1,600,000
18-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn 01/28/1970 $22,750
17-10 Willow St, Fair Lawn 89,160 11/01/2010 $4,990,000
5 Summit Ave, Fair Lawn 2,732 09/29/2020 $660,000
13-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn 8,886 06/28/1985 $450,000