13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn |
| Zip code | 07410 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fairlawn Borough |
| Block | 4325 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn
| Sale date | 04/10/2018 |
| Sale price | $950,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $29,267 |
Lot & Building Information for 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn
| Building sqft | 5,100 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 0.266 |
| Year built | 1900 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn
- • Improvements for 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn
This Office-Other (569) located at 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 5,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.
What is the year built & the current market value of 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $781,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Access detailed property tax data for 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $28,618 |
| Current property tax | $29,267 |
| Market value | $781,700 |
Assessment History for 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781,700 | $781,700 | 3.661 | $28,618 | +3.16% |
| 2024 | $781,700 | $781,700 | 3.549 | $27,743 | +1.55% |
| 2023 | $781,700 | $781,700 | 3.495 | $27,320 | +1.22% |
| 2022 | $781,700 | $781,700 | 3.453 | $26,992 | -0.09% |
| 2021 | $781,700 | $781,700 | 3.456 | $27,016 | +0.76% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,610 |
| Median age | 39.1 |
| Average household income | $168,307 |
| Family households | 76.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,229 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.9 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $571,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $555,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn
Here are the neighbors for 13-15 Broadway, Fair Lawn.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-15 17th St, Fair Lawn | 1,879 | 12/28/2015 | $400,000 |
| 16-1 Romaine St, Fair Lawn | 06/27/1991 | ||
| 16-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn | 5,891 | 06/28/2013 | $1,275,000 |
| 17-1 Broadway, Fair Lawn | 15,524 | 04/30/2001 | $1,600,000 |
| 18-5 Broadway, Fair Lawn | 01/28/1970 | $22,750 | |
| 5 Summit Ave, Fair Lawn | 2,732 | 09/29/2020 | $660,000 |