Bergen County  »  07452  »  Route 208  »  22-11 Route 208

22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock
Zip code 07452
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 4903
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock

Sale date 10/05/2021
Sale price $146,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,272,062

Lot & Building Information for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock

Building sqft 824,024
Building class Food & Beverage Processing (571)
Acreage 39.71

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock

• • Improvements for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock

How many sq. ft. does 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Food & Beverage Processing (571) located at 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock, NJ 07452 has a total of 824,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the market value of 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock, NJ 07452?

The current market value is $34,746,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2021 $146,500,000
10/01/2012 $14,631,160
10/01/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2021 - D
10/27/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2012 - D
10/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2012 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/1955 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock

Access detailed property tax data for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock, NJ 07452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,272,062
Market value $34,746,300

Assessment History for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $34,746,300 $34,746,300 3.661 $1,272,062 +3.16%
2024 $34,746,300 $34,746,300 3.549 $1,233,146 +20.34%
2023 $29,319,600 $29,319,600 3.495 $1,024,720 +1.22%
2022 $29,319,600 $29,319,600 3.453 $1,012,406 -0.09%
2021 $29,319,600 $29,319,600 3.456 $1,013,285 +0.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,154
Median age 39.7
Average household income $276,636
Family households 91.6%
Occupied housing units 3,629
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 3.34
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $871,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $832,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock

Here are the neighbors for 22-11 Route 208, Glen Rock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15-1 Pollitt Dr, Fair Lawn 08/01/2017 $2,756,250
21-23 Route 208, Fair Lawn 49,692 03/23/1978
4-50 2nd St, Fair Lawn 1,930 08/28/2013 $292,000
5-7 Canger Pl, Fair Lawn 08/10/1945
17-2 Nevins Rd, Fair Lawn 150,790 08/25/2021 $14,000,000
19-5 Nevins Rd, Fair Lawn 151,585 12/17/2021 $27,820,000
17-1 Nevins Rd, Fair Lawn 1,200 11/28/2011
16-18 Pollitt Dr, Fair Lawn 86,261 06/28/2011
20-1 Pollitt Dr, Fair Lawn 39,066 10/10/2019