Bergen County  »  07410  »  Route 208  »  22-10 Route 208

22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 4904
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn

Sale date 07/10/2019
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $80,896

Lot & Building Information for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 22,494
Building class Office-Engineering/Research (563)
Acreage 1.76
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn

How many sq. ft. does 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Engineering/Research (563) located at 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 22,494 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,279,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2019 $2,800,000
10/25/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/11/2024 - D
07/29/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/10/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/10/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/10/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
07/10/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
07/03/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/03/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/02/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/02/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/30/2019 - D
06/07/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $80,896
Market value $2,279,400

Assessment History for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,279,400 $2,279,400 3.549 $80,896 +1.55%
2023 $2,279,400 $2,279,400 3.495 $79,665 +1.22%
2022 $2,279,400 $2,279,400 3.453 $78,708 -0.09%
2021 $2,279,400 $2,279,400 3.456 $78,776 +0.76%
2020 $2,279,400 $2,279,400 3.43 $78,183 +1.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,153
Median age 39
Average household income $174,208
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,150
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 22-10 Route 208, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4-50 2nd St, Fair Lawn 1,930 08/28/2013 $292,000
5-7 Canger Pl, Fair Lawn 08/10/1945
7-1 River Rd, Fair Lawn 06/26/1959
21-23 Route 208, Fair Lawn 49,692 03/23/1978
17-2 Nevins Rd, Fair Lawn 150,790 08/25/2021 $14,000,000
19-5 Nevins Rd, Fair Lawn 151,585 12/17/2021 $27,820,000
17-1 Nevins Rd, Fair Lawn 1,200 11/28/2011
16-18 Pollitt Dr, Fair Lawn 86,261 06/28/2011
20-1 Pollitt Dr, Fair Lawn 39,066 10/10/2019