Bergen County  »  07410  »  River Rd  »  18-1 River Rd

18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn
Zip code 07410
County Bergen
Municipality Fairlawn Borough
Block 5722
Lot 3
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn

Sale date 01/25/2017
Sale price $3,725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $94,847

Lot & Building Information for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn

Building sqft 38,032
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.087 i
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn

• • Improvements for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn

How many sq. ft. does 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 has a total of 38,032 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410?

18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,601,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2017 $3,725,000
12/20/2016 $1
04/25/2016 $2,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/25/2017 - D
02/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2016 - D
01/05/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2016 - D
09/09/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/2005 - D
07/18/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn

Access detailed property tax data for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $92,324
Current property tax $94,847
Market value $2,601,400

Assessment History for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,601,400 $2,601,400 3.549 $92,324 +1.55%
2023 $2,601,400 $2,601,400 3.495 $90,919 +1.22%
2022 $2,601,400 $2,601,400 3.453 $89,826 -0.09%
2021 $2,601,400 $2,601,400 3.456 $89,904 +0.76%
2020 $2,601,400 $2,601,400 3.43 $89,228 +1.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,153
Median age 39
Average household income $174,208
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,150
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn

Here are the neighbors for 18-1 River Road, Fair Lawn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 River Rd, Fair Lawn 50,792 08/20/2025 $1
14-16 River Rd, Fair Lawn 976 12/02/2009 $77,500
7-5 Fair Lawn Ave, Fair Lawn 7,260 12/12/2014 $1,350,000
17-16 River Rd, Fair Lawn 5,300 02/13/2025 $3,000,000
5-1 Bergen Ave, Fair Lawn 05/09/1956
6-9 Fair Lawn Ave, Fair Lawn 2,853 08/14/2020
14-8 River Rd, Fair Lawn 3,196 08/18/2020
14-12 River Rd, Fair Lawn 2,905 05/04/2018
17-12 River Rd, Fair Lawn 19,128
16-44 River Rd, Fair Lawn 1,884 01/12/2023 $10
17-68 River Rd, Fair Lawn 11,328 10/15/2016 $1
17-50 River Rd, Fair Lawn 5,709 06/28/2024 $10
14-28 River Rd, Fair Lawn 7,784 07/18/2007 $1
14-23 River Rd, Fair Lawn 06/29/2016 $645,000
17-36 River Rd, Fair Lawn 10/20/1949
6-1 Fair Lawn Ave, Fair Lawn 08/14/2020
22-21 Rear Maple Ave, Fair Lawn 05/29/1953