Bergen County  »  07022  »  Anderson Ave  »  2 Anderson Ave

2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 220
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Sale date 11/23/1999
Sale price $18,600
Arm's length
Property tax $34,098

Lot & Building Information for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.391
Year built 1972
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

• • Improvements for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

When was 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 built?

2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1972.

What is the assessed value of 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,474,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 is $33,538.

When was 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was last sold in 11/23/1999 for $18,600.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/1999 $18,600

Title Documents for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,098
Market value $1,474,200

Assessment History for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,417,500 $1,417,500 2.313 $32,787 +11.34%
2023 $1,302,400 $1,302,400 2.261 $29,447 +6.31%
2022 $1,191,400 $1,191,400 2.325 $27,700 -4.03%
2021 $1,164,300 $1,164,300 2.479 $28,863 -4.17%
2020 $1,164,300 $1,164,300 2.587 $30,120 -31.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,920
Median age 39
Average household income $103,528
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 5,580
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $553,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 2 Anderson Avenue, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Hamilton Ave, Fairview 2,846 02/28/2025 $920,000
52 Grant St, Fairview 2,200 03/07/2005 $517,000
6 Anderson Ave, Fairview
36 Anderson Ave, Fairview 2,577 03/28/2008 $635,000
313 Fairview Ave, Fairview
50 Grant St, Fairview 1,451 03/17/2023
46 Grant St, Fairview 2,244 04/13/2015 $425,000
306 DE Soto Pl, Fairview 2,916 06/28/2021 $240,000
42 Grant St, Fairview 1,730 07/20/2021 $560,000
40 Grant St, Fairview 2,000 06/30/2008 $413,000