Bergen County  »  07022  »  Anderson Ave  »  6 Anderson Ave

6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 220
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1977
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Central Business District (B-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

• • Improvements for 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

When was 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 built?

6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1977.

What is the assessed value of 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,662,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 is $37,810.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,811
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,662,000

Assessment History for 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,662,000 $1,662,000 2.275 $37,811 -1.64%
2024 $1,662,000 $1,662,000 2.313 $38,442 +2.30%
2023 $1,662,000 $1,662,000 2.261 $37,578 -2.75%
2022 $1,662,000 $1,662,000 2.325 $38,642 -6.21%
2021 $1,662,000 $1,662,000 2.479 $41,201 -4.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Anderson Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.24
The Annex Elementary School NR Public PK, K 169 0.24
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.26
School #5 7 Public PK, K-4 277 0.32
School #5 7 Public PK, K-4 277 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.26
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.39
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.50
Horace Mann No. 9 Elementary School 5 Public 1-8 969 0.64
Robert Fulton Annex School 5 Public 1-8 880 0.96

Nearest high schools

North Bergen High School 2 Public 9-12 2,355 0.96
Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.98
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 1.43