8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview |
| Zip code | 07022 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fairview Borough |
| Block | 603 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
| Sale date | 11/10/2003 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,858 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
| Building sqft | 6,900 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.251 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
- • Improvements for 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
This Store (SCILSR) located at 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 6,900 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022?8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $945,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2003 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,858 |
| Market value | $945,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $897,700 | $897,700 | 2.313 | $20,764 | +5.30% |
| 2023 | $872,100 | $872,100 | 2.261 | $19,718 | +6.32% |
| 2022 | $797,700 | $797,700 | 2.325 | $18,547 | +1.29% |
| 2021 | $738,600 | $738,600 | 2.479 | $18,310 | -4.17% |
| 2020 | $738,600 | $738,600 | 2.587 | $19,108 | -16.31% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 14,920 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $103,528 |
| Family households | 65.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,580 |
| Owner occupied units | 34.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $553,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $454,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Here are the neighbors for 8 Industrial Avenue, Fairview.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Industrial Ave, Fairview | 06/20/2005 | $240,000 | |
| 26 Industrial Ave, Fairview | 10,000 | 12/23/2003 | $1,550,000 |
| 42-44 Industrial Ave, Fairview | 6,703 | 01/30/2009 | $1,100,000 |
| 174 Maple St, Fairview | 2,964 | 02/10/2021 | $742,000 |