42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview |
| Zip code | 07022 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fairview Borough |
| Block | 603 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
| Sale date | 01/30/2009 |
| Sale price | $1,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $37,701 |
Lot & Building Information for 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
| Building sqft | 6,703 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 0.141 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
- • Improvements for 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 6,703 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.
What is the year built & the current market value of 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022?42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,657,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Access detailed property tax data for 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $37,701 |
| Market value | $1,657,200 |
Assessment History for 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657,200 | $1,657,200 | 2.275 | $37,701 | +4.70% |
| 2024 | $1,556,800 | $1,556,800 | 2.313 | $36,009 | +5.78% |
| 2023 | $1,505,600 | $1,505,600 | 2.261 | $34,042 | +6.31% |
| 2022 | $1,377,200 | $1,377,200 | 2.325 | $32,020 | +10.19% |
| 2021 | $1,172,200 | $1,172,200 | 2.479 | $29,059 | -4.17% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,099 |
| Median age | 38.6 |
| Average household income | $96,588 |
| Family households | 67.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,463 |
| Owner occupied units | 33.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $542,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $459,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Here are the neighbors for 42-44 Industrial Avenue, Fairview.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Industrial Ave, Fairview | 10,000 | 12/23/2003 | $1,550,000 |
| 18 Industrial Ave, Fairview | 06/20/2005 | $240,000 | |
| 56 Industrial Ave, Fairview | 12/15/2003 | $180,000 | |
| 46-48 Industrial Ave, Fairview | 01/30/2009 | $1,100,000 | |
| 14 Industrial Ave, Fairview | 12/19/2024 | $1,500,000 | |