Bergen County  »  07022  »  Fairview Ave  »  619 Fairview Ave

619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 604
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview

Sale date 05/11/2016
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,875

Lot & Building Information for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview

Building sqft 14,880
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.815
Year built 1961
Units 22
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview

• • Improvements for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview

How many sq. ft. does 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 14,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022?

619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,500,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 22 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2016 $3,000,000
08/15/2011 $1,900,000
07/30/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2016 - D
05/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/2011 - D
08/16/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2010 - D
09/16/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/2009 - D
10/02/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,875
Market value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 2.275 $56,875 -1.64%
2024 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 2.313 $57,825 +2.30%
2023 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 2.261 $56,525 -39.53%
2022 $4,020,600 $4,020,600 2.325 $93,479 +5.65%
2021 $3,569,100 $3,569,100 2.479 $88,478 -4.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,099
Median age 38.6
Average household income $96,588
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 5,463
Owner occupied units 33.2%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $459,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 619 Fairview Avenue, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 6,579 12/25/1992
36 Walnut St, Ridgefield 2,367
601 Fairview Ave, Fairview 03/03/2026 $10
153 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 30,500 12/19/2017
571 Fairview Ave, Fairview 1,005 02/19/2022 $10
9-11 Commercial Ave, Fairview 5,606 09/01/2022 $800,000
155-163 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 10,510 12/22/2004 $1,200,000
503 Fairview Ave, Fairview 04/12/2019
175 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 49,472 07/28/2006 $1,900,000