Bergen County  »  07022  »  Commercial Ave  »  9-11 Commercial Ave

9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 604
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview

Sale date 09/01/2022
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,706

Lot & Building Information for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview

Building sqft 5,606
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.201
Year built 1969
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview

• • Improvements for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview

How many sq. ft. does 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 5,606 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022?

9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $866,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2022 $800,000
10/04/2011 $350,000
02/28/2011 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2022 - D
10/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/01/2022 - D
10/03/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/2011 - D
10/13/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2011 - D
04/25/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,706
Market value $866,200

Assessment History for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $866,200 $866,200 2.275 $19,706 +3.27%
2024 $825,000 $825,000 2.313 $19,082 +5.89%
2023 $797,000 $797,000 2.261 $18,020 -11.40%
2022 $874,800 $874,800 2.325 $20,339 -4.04%
2021 $855,000 $855,000 2.479 $21,195 -4.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,099
Median age 38.6
Average household income $96,588
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 5,463
Owner occupied units 33.2%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $459,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 9-11 Commercial Avenue, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 6,579 12/25/1992
601 Fairview Ave, Fairview 03/03/2026 $10
41 Industrial Ave, Fairview 9,827 11/01/2021 $1,200,000
153 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 30,500 12/19/2017
571 Fairview Ave, Fairview 1,005 02/19/2022 $10
25 Industrial Ave, Fairview 12,797 06/23/2005 $1,207,746
155-163 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 10,510 12/22/2004 $1,200,000
37 Industrial Ave, Fairview 8,246 10/27/2003 $525,000