Bergen County  »  07022  »  Industrial Ave  »  37 Industrial Ave

37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 603
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

Sale date 10/27/2003
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,350

Lot & Building Information for 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

Building sqft 8,246
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.235
Year built 1957
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

• • Improvements for 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

How many sq. ft. does 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 8,246 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022?

37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,202,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2003 $525,000

Title Documents for 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,350
Market value $1,202,200

Assessment History for 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,202,200 $1,202,200 2.275 $27,350 +3.53%
2024 $1,142,100 $1,142,100 2.313 $26,417 +5.80%
2023 $1,104,300 $1,104,300 2.261 $24,968 +6.31%
2022 $1,010,200 $1,010,200 2.325 $23,487 +1.31%
2021 $935,200 $935,200 2.479 $23,184 -4.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,099
Median age 38.6
Average household income $96,588
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 5,463
Owner occupied units 33.2%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $459,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 37 Industrial Avenue, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Industrial Ave, Fairview 9,827 11/01/2021 $1,200,000
49 Industrial Ave, Fairview 6,677 10/05/2005 $600,000
25 Industrial Ave, Fairview 12,797 06/23/2005 $1,207,746
155-163 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 10,510 12/22/2004 $1,200,000
9-11 Commercial Ave, Fairview 5,606 09/01/2022 $800,000
43 Industrial Ave, Fairview 9,827 11/01/2021 $1,200,000
61 Industrial Ave, Fairview
63 Industrial Ave, Fairview