49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview |
| Zip code | 07022 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fairview Borough |
| Block | 603 |
| Lot | 34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
| Sale date | 10/05/2005 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,095 |
Lot & Building Information for 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
| Building sqft | 6,677 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
- • Improvements for 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 6,677 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.
What is the year built & the current market value of 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022?49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $912,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Access detailed property tax data for 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,095 |
| Market value | $912,000 |
Assessment History for 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $864,000 | $864,000 | 2.313 | $19,984 | +7.57% |
| 2023 | $821,700 | $821,700 | 2.261 | $18,579 | +6.32% |
| 2022 | $751,600 | $751,600 | 2.325 | $17,475 | +1.29% |
| 2021 | $695,900 | $695,900 | 2.479 | $17,251 | -4.17% |
| 2020 | $695,900 | $695,900 | 2.587 | $18,003 | -5.41% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 14,920 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $103,528 |
| Family households | 65.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,580 |
| Owner occupied units | 34.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $553,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $454,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Here are the neighbors for 49 Industrial Avenue, Fairview.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 Industrial Ave, Fairview | 9,827 | 11/01/2021 | $1,200,000 |
| 25 Industrial Ave, Fairview | 12,797 | 06/23/2005 | $1,207,746 |
| 43 Industrial Ave, Fairview | 9,827 | 11/01/2021 | $1,200,000 |