Bergen County  »  07022  »  Industrial Ave  »  41 Industrial Ave

41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview
Zip code 07022
County Bergen
Municipality Fairview Borough
Block 603
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

Sale date 11/01/2021
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,490

Lot & Building Information for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

Building sqft 9,827
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.119
Year built 1958
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

• • Improvements for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

How many sq. ft. does 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 has a total of 9,827 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022?

41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $540,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2021 $1,200,000
11/22/2006 $650,000
10/17/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2025 - D
05/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/2006 - D
01/09/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, NJ 07022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,490
Market value $540,000

Assessment History for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $518,400 $518,400 2.313 $11,991 +25.14%
2023 $423,800 $423,800 2.261 $9,582 +6.30%
2022 $387,700 $387,700 2.325 $9,014 +3.98%
2021 $349,700 $349,700 2.479 $8,669 -4.17%
2020 $349,700 $349,700 2.587 $9,047 -12.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,920
Median age 39
Average household income $103,528
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 5,580
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $553,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $454,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview

Here are the neighbors for 41 Industrial Avenue, Fairview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Industrial Ave, Fairview 6,677 10/05/2005 $600,000
25 Industrial Ave, Fairview 12,797 06/23/2005 $1,207,746
37 Industrial Ave, Fairview 8,246 10/27/2003 $525,000
155-163 Bergen Blvd, Fairview 10,510 12/22/2004 $1,200,000
9-11 Commercial Ave, Fairview 5,606 09/01/2022 $800,000
43 Industrial Ave, Fairview 9,827 11/01/2021 $1,200,000
61 Industrial Ave, Fairview