Bergen County  »  07024  »  16th St  »  1385 16th St

1385 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

1385 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1385 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 2252
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee

Sale date 07/17/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $18,900

Lot & Building Information for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee

Building sqft 3,217
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.141
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

1385 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1974 and has a total of 3,217 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $700,000, the tax amount paid for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 is $18,900.

When was 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1385 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was last sold in 07/17/2008 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2008 $1
06/09/2008 $866,666
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2008 - D
08/21/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/09/2008 - D
08/21/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,900
Market value $700,000

Assessment History for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $700,000 2.7 $18,900 +3.57%
2024 $700,000 $700,000 2.607 $18,249 +5.38%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 2.474 $17,318 -0.36%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 2.483 $17,381 +2.10%
2021 $700,000 $700,000 2.432 $17,024 +0.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,024
Median age 46.7
Average household income $150,252
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 18,267
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $583,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 1385 16th Street, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1426 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 3,330
340 Tremont Ave, Fort Lee 3,264
1417 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 2,392
1375 16th St, Fort Lee 12,960 06/09/2015 $3,989,895
1390 15th St, Fort Lee 2,194
1428 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 3,106 11/14/2016 $870,000
336 Tremont Ave, Fort Lee 3,666 07/01/2024 $1,255,000
1437 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 4,165
1400 15th St, Fort Lee 2,108 08/23/2005 $837,500
1430 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 3,106 03/24/2014 $1