Bergen County  »  07024  »  16th St  »  1375 16th St

1375 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

1375 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1375 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 2252
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee

Sale date 06/09/2015
Sale price $3,989,895
Arm's length
Property tax $37,423

Lot & Building Information for 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee

Building sqft 12,960
Building class Store
Acreage 0.402
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 12,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $307.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

1375 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,435,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2015 $3,989,895

Title Documents for 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/09/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,423
Market value $1,435,500

Assessment History for 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,435,500 $1,435,500 2.607 $37,423 +5.38%
2023 $1,435,500 $1,435,500 2.474 $35,514 -0.36%
2022 $1,435,500 $1,435,500 2.483 $35,643 +2.10%
2021 $1,435,500 $1,435,500 2.432 $34,911 +0.95%
2020 $1,435,500 $1,435,500 2.409 $34,581 +2.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 1375 16th Street, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1426 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 3,330
340 Tremont Ave, Fort Lee 3,264
1417 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 2,392
1431 Center Ave, Fort Lee 4,422 12/29/2017 $915,000
1390 15th St, Fort Lee 2,194
1428 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 3,106 11/14/2016 $870,000
336 Tremont Ave, Fort Lee 3,666 07/01/2024 $1,255,000
1437 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 4,165
1400 15th St, Fort Lee 2,108 08/23/2005 $837,500
1430 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 3,106 03/24/2014 $1