Bergen County  »  07024  »  Slocum Way  »  359 Slocum Way

359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 3855
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee

Sale date 04/15/2016
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,006

Lot & Building Information for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee

Building sqft 3,892
Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1920
Units 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $383,800, the tax amount paid for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 is $10,362.

When was 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was last sold in 04/15/2016 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2016 $1

Title Documents for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2016 - D
05/09/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,006
Market value $383,800

Assessment History for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $383,800 $383,800 2.607 $10,006 +5.38%
2023 $383,800 $383,800 2.474 $9,495 -0.36%
2022 $383,800 $383,800 2.483 $9,530 +2.10%
2021 $383,800 $383,800 2.432 $9,334 +0.95%
2020 $383,800 $383,800 2.409 $9,246 +2.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 359 Slocum Way, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
297 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 1,200
313 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 3,840
339 Slocum Way, Fort Lee 1,348 07/18/2018 $660,000
1525 Center Ave, Fort Lee 2,457 09/22/2017 $610,000
293 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 1,523
1554-1562 570cen, Fort Lee 02/13/2014 $10
301 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 2,670 07/15/2019 $999,000
309 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 1,540
331 Slocum Way, Fort Lee 2,556 02/12/2007 $725,000
334 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 1,923 05/21/2009 $100