Bergen County  »  07024  »  Tom Hunter Rd  »  308 Tom Hunter Rd

308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 3952
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee

Sale date 03/01/2024
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee

Building sqft 4,845
Building class Office-Government (564)
Acreage 0.202
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Government (564) located at 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 4,845 square feet and a current price per square foot of $319.

What is the year built & the current market value of 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $917,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2024 $1,550,000
11/15/2013 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/2013 - D
01/27/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,922
Current property tax $0
Market value $917,600

Assessment History for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $917,600 $917,600 2.607 $23,922 +5.38%
2023 $917,600 $917,600 2.474 $22,701 -0.36%
2022 $917,600 $917,600 2.483 $22,784 +2.10%
2021 $917,600 $917,600 2.432 $22,316 +0.95%
2020 $917,600 $917,600 2.409 $22,105 +2.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 308 Tom Hunter Road, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
313 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 3,840
297 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 1,200
248 Whiteman St, Fort Lee 2,154
293 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 1,523
290 Whiteman St, Fort Lee
1554-1562 570cen, Fort Lee 02/13/2014 $10
290 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 3,984 08/05/2024 $1
323 Slocum Way, Fort Lee 6,196 06/03/2024 $1
244 Whiteman St, Fort Lee 1,641 10/26/2013 $485,000
309 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 1,540
301 Tom Hunter Rd, Fort Lee 2,670 07/15/2019 $999,000