Bergen County  »  07024  »  Main St  »  308 Main St

308 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

308 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Main Street, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 4151
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Main Street, Fort Lee

Sale date 01/09/2025
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,869

Lot & Building Information for 308 Main Street, Fort Lee

Building sqft 8,143
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1992
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 308 Main Street, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 308 Main Street, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Main Street, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 308 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 308 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 8,143 square feet and a current price per square foot of $552.

What is the year built & the current market value of 308 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

308 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,797,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Main Street, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Main Street, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2025 $4,500,000

Title Documents for 308 Main Street, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2025 - D
02/14/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Main Street, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,869
Market value $1,797,800

Assessment History for 308 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Main Street, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,797,800 $1,797,800 2.607 $46,869 +5.38%
2023 $1,797,800 $1,797,800 2.474 $44,478 -0.36%
2022 $1,797,800 $1,797,800 2.483 $44,639 +2.10%
2021 $1,797,800 $1,797,800 2.432 $43,722 +0.95%
2020 $1,797,800 $1,797,800 2.409 $43,309 +2.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Main Street, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Main Street, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 308 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 308 Main Street, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1641 Center Ave, Fort Lee 2,136 06/30/2016 $10
1630 Center Ave, Fort Lee 2,004 12/09/2019 $770,000
1642-1644 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 2,438
1632 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 06/09/2021 $10
310 Main St, Fort Lee 6,156
320 Main St, Fort Lee 31,637
1622 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 1,688
1637 Center Ave, Fort Lee
302 Main St, Fort Lee 8,022 12/29/2011 $2,040,000
1617 Center Ave, Fort Lee 3,028
314 Main St, Fort Lee 3,360 04/04/2013 $1