Bergen County  »  07024  »  Main St  »  302 Main St

302 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

302 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

302 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 302 Main Street, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 4151
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee

Sale date 12/29/2011
Sale price $2,040,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,603

Lot & Building Information for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee

Building sqft 8,022
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 302 Main Street, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 302 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 302 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 8,022 square feet and a current price per square foot of $254.

What is the year built & the current market value of 302 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

302 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,595,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2011 $2,040,000
03/11/2008 $2,670,000
09/29/2006 $1,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2011 - D
01/17/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/2008 - D
03/20/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,603
Market value $1,595,800

Assessment History for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,595,800 $1,595,800 2.607 $41,603 +5.38%
2023 $1,595,800 $1,595,800 2.474 $39,480 -0.36%
2022 $1,595,800 $1,595,800 2.483 $39,624 +2.10%
2021 $1,595,800 $1,595,800 2.432 $38,810 +0.95%
2020 $1,595,800 $1,595,800 2.409 $38,443 +2.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 302 Main Street, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1641 Center Ave, Fort Lee 2,136 06/30/2016 $10
1630 Center Ave, Fort Lee 2,004 12/09/2019 $770,000
1642-1644 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 2,438
1632 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 06/09/2021 $10
310 Main St, Fort Lee 6,156
320 Main St, Fort Lee 31,637
1622 Anderson Ave, Fort Lee 1,688
1637 Center Ave, Fort Lee
1617 Center Ave, Fort Lee 3,028
308 Main St, Fort Lee 8,143 01/09/2025 $4,500,000
1634 Center Ave, Fort Lee 2,710 08/28/2019 $995,000