Bergen County  »  07024  »  Main St  »  207 Main St

207 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

207 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Main Street, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 4751
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Main Street, Fort Lee

Sale date 04/28/2011
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,705

Lot & Building Information for 207 Main Street, Fort Lee

Building sqft 1,828
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.044
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 207 Main Street, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 207 Main Street, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Main Street, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 207 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 207 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 1,828 square feet and a current price per square foot of $546.

What is the year built & the current market value of 207 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

207 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $507,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Main Street, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Main Street, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2011 $999,000

Title Documents for 207 Main Street, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2019 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/21/2019 - D
03/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/01/2019 - D
02/06/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/28/2011 - D
07/21/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Main Street, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,705
Market value $507,600

Assessment History for 207 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Main Street, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $507,600 $507,600 2.7 $13,705 +3.57%
2024 $507,600 $507,600 2.607 $13,233 +5.38%
2023 $507,600 $507,600 2.474 $12,558 -0.36%
2022 $507,600 $507,600 2.483 $12,604 +2.10%
2021 $507,600 $507,600 2.432 $12,345 +0.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,024
Median age 46.7
Average household income $150,252
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 18,267
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $583,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Main Street, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Main Street, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 207 Main Street, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
239 Main St, Fort Lee 2,058 05/17/2019 $7,400,000
201 Main St, Fort Lee 12,771 05/04/2017 $4,550,000
209 Main St, Fort Lee 2,688 08/27/2012 $980,000
215 Main St, Fort Lee 6,796
241 Main St, Fort Lee 7,860
2025 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 15,416 04/14/2023 $8,000,000
2057 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 2,747
225 Main St, Fort Lee 06/01/2023 $1
2035-2039 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 9,720 10/08/2014 $990,000
2045 Lemoine Ave, Fort Lee 4,994 11/02/2010 $5,300,000