Bergen County  »  07024  »  Main St  »  89 Main St

89 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

89 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Main Street, Fort Lee
Zip code 07024
County Bergen
Municipality Fort Lee Borough
Block 4856
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee

Sale date 03/31/2025
Sale price $2,300,000
Property tax $27,971

Lot & Building Information for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee

Building sqft 6,500
Building class Store
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee

• • Improvements for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Main Street, Fort Lee

How many sq. ft. does 89 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 89 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 6,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.

What is the year built & the current market value of 89 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?

89 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,072,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2025 $2,300,000
04/13/2015 $1,490,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/31/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/30/2018 - D
04/30/2018 - R
Re-Recorded Mortgage
03/30/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/30/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2018 - D
04/03/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/13/2015 - D
06/11/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,971
Market value $1,072,900

Assessment History for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,072,900 $1,072,900 2.607 $27,971 +5.38%
2023 $1,072,900 $1,072,900 2.474 $26,544 -0.36%
2022 $1,072,900 $1,072,900 2.483 $26,640 +2.10%
2021 $1,072,900 $1,072,900 2.432 $26,093 +0.95%
2020 $1,072,900 $1,072,900 2.409 $25,846 +13.01%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,785
Median age 47
Average household income $140,072
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 18,515
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $341,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee

Here are the neighbors for 89 Main Street, Fort Lee.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2047 Jones Rd, Fort Lee 63,031
2028 Hoefley S Ln, Fort Lee 1,244
2000 Bigler St, Fort Lee 7,797
2050 Central Rd, Fort Lee
2050 Center Ave, Fort Lee 82,166 09/17/2016 $22,000,000
2024 Center Ave, Fort Lee 25,674 12/19/2017 $8,325,000
626 Church Ln, Fort Lee 1,939 12/31/2015 $315,000
620 Church Ln, Fort Lee 3,360 12/11/2018 $470,000
2044 Center Ave, Fort Lee 7,968 11/01/2022 $4,900,000
616 Church Ln, Fort Lee 1,607
2030 Hoefley S Ln, Fort Lee 1,276 10/22/2021 $1